2016 SCHEDULE

PLATTE-GEDDES BLACK PANTHERS
2016 VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULE
 
 
Aug.    30                    Wagner                                                T                     

Sept.    8                     Bon Homme                                        H    
            12                    ACDC                                                 T 
            13                    Colome                                               H   
            17                    Bon Homme Tourney                         Tyndall
            20                    Burke/South Central                           H  
            24                    Faulkton Tourney                                T
            27                    Mount Vernon/Plankinton                    H   
            29                    Lyman                                                 T                     
 
 Oct.    4                       Parkston                                              H      
             6                     Gregory                                               H    
            10                    Corsica/Stickney                                  H    
            11                     Miller                                                   T    
            13                    Chamberlain                                        H   
            17                    Tripp/Delmont/Armour                       Armour      
            18                    Kimball/White Lake                           Kimball                      
            22                    SESD Tourney                                   Wagner
            24                    Winner                                                  T         
            27                    Ethan                                                   H        
 
Nov.    1, 3, & 4          District Tourney                                  TBA
             8                   Region Tourney                                  TBA
            17-19             State Tourney                                     Huron
********************************************************
2016 Jr High Volleyball Schedule
 
 
Sept.  8                Gregory                           T                 4:30
 
         10                 Chamberlain Tourney                         9:00
 
         13                Colome                            H                 4:00
 
         17                Colome Tourney                                  10:00 8th grade only
 
         20                Burke/South Central       H                 4:30
 
         26                Wagner                          H (T?)         4:30
 
         29                Gregory                         H                 4:30          
 
Oct.   3                  Chamberlain                   H                5:00
 
         4                  Parkston                         H                4:00
 
         6                  Burke/South Central       T                 4:30
 
        10                 Corsica/Stickney            H                4:00
 
        11                 Wagner                          H
 
        18                 Kimball/White Lake       T                 4:30  8th grade only