2017-2018 PLATTE-GEDDES BLACK PANTHERS

GIRLS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

 

Dec.       9                    AC-DC                                                          H   

            12                    Kimball/White Lake                                       H    

            15                    Gregory                                                         H    

            16                    Freeman                                                       H  

            28                    Parkston Classic                                           Parkston         

Jan.       2                    Mt. Vernon/Plankinton                                   T                     

              5                    Lennox                                                           H  

              8                    Corsica/Stickney                                            Corsica                                   

            12                    Tripp-Delmont/Armour                                   Armour   

            13                    DSU Classic                                                   Madison         

            16                    Burke/South Central                                       H   

            19                    Scotland                                                          T  

            23                    Parkston                                                         T                     

            26                    Colome                                                           T                     

            27                    Tri-Valley Classic                               Mount Marty College, Yankton        

            30                    Chamberlain                                                   H    

Feb.       3                    Miller                                                               T                                  

              8                    Winner                                                            T                     

              9                    Bon Homme                                                   H    

            15                    Wagner                                                           T                     

            20                    Region First Round                                        At Higher Seed

            22                    Region Second Round                                   At Higher Seed

March    2                    Sweet 16                                                        TBA

         8-10                    State A Tournament                                       Watertown    

***************************************************************************************

2017 Jr High Girls Basketball Schedule

*subject to change without notice*

November       6                      Gregory                                   T                      4:00

                        9                      Wagner                                    H                     4:30

                        11                    Parkston Tourney                    T                      9:00 AM

                        13                    Chamberlain                            T                      4:30

                        14                    Winner                                                H                     4:30

                        21                    Parkston                                  T                      5:00

                        27                    Burke/South Central               H                     6:00

                        28                    Tripp/Delmont/Armour           H                     6:00

                        30                    Wagner                                    T                      5:30

December          4                    Burke/South Central               T                      6:00

                        12                    Kimball/White Lake               H                     5:15     8th only

??                     16                    Chamberlain Tourney             T                      9:00 AM